Winchester
TT League

Latest League Tables Latest Div 1 Avs Latest Div 2 Avs Latest Div 3 Avs Latest fixtures/results Latest scorecards Club contacts, locations

Latest League Tables

Last updated: 14 Dec 2018 at 22:41 , 85 of 192 matches played so far.
Division 1
  PW DLPts/
Match
Pts
1 IBM A 7 7 0 0 7.43 52
2 Medstead A 7 4 1 2 5.71 40
3 Kings A 8 2 2 4 5.00 40
4 Five Tees B 8 2 1 5 4.25 34
5 Five Tees A 6 4 0 2 5.50 33
6 Kings B 6 0 0 6 1.83 11
Division 2
  PW DLPts/
Match
Pts
1 Five Tees C 10 9 0 1 7.30 73
2 IBM B 10 5 3 2 5.50 55
3 Swanmore A 9 5 1 3 5.78 52
4 South Wonston A 8 4 1 3 5.00 40
5 Medstead B 10 2 2 6 4.00 40
6 South Wonston B 9 1 2 6 3.78 34
7 Kings C 8 2 1 5 3.88 31
8 Winnall 6 2 0 4 4.17 25
Division 3
  PW DLPts/
Match
Pts
1 Hursley 9 7 1 1 6.56 59
2 Five Tees D 8 4 0 4 5.75 46
3 IBM C 8 4 1 3 5.75 46
4 Owslebury 8 4 3 1 5.13 41
5 Swanmore B 8 3 1 4 5.00 40
6 Kings D 8 2 1 5 4.00 32
7 Kings E 9 1 1 7 2.89 26

Latest Div 1 Averages


Player Averages Div 1

Division 1 (2018-19)
PlayerTeamPlayedWonAverage
Sean Pickin Medstead A 3 3 100.0%
David Wills Five Tees A 18 17 94.4%
Paul May IBM A 15 13 86.7%
Ed Slot Kings A 6 5 83.3%
Jared Schaller IBM A 18 15 83.3%
Hugo Gregan Five Tees B 24 19 79.2%
Julian Walton IBM A 9 7 77.8%
Nick Webb IBM A 12 9 75.0%
Ben Tombs Medstead A 18 12 66.7%
Cameron Brealey Kings A 12 7 58.3%
Andrew Bawden Medstead A 21 12 57.1%
Andy Prince Kings A 18 10 55.6%
Clive Welsman Kings B 12 6 50.0%
Micky Lang Medstead A 9 4 44.4%
Tony Amies Medstead A 9 4 44.4%
Anne Longland Five Tees B 9 4 44.4%
Paul Newbery Five Tees A 18 8 44.4%
Cameron Aris Kings A 15 6 40.0%
Geoff Cockroft Kings A 21 7 33.3%
Hitender Razora IBM A 3 1 33.3%
Keith Dickenson IBM A 3 1 33.3%
Gary Longland Five Tees B 6 2 33.3%
Len Field Five Tees B 6 2 33.3%
Leyon Joseph Five Tees A 18 5 27.8%
Richard Darch Five Tees B 15 4 26.7%
David Westbrook Five Tees B 12 3 25.0%
Mark Every Kings B 9 1 11.1%
Adrian Reeves Kings B 9 1 11.1%
Paul Martin Kings B 12 1 8.3%
Glenn Phur Medstead A 3 0 0.0%
Raphael Herbaut Kings B 3 0 0.0%
Mike French Kings B 9 0 0.0%
Katie Orawan Walton IBM A 3 0 0.0%

Latest Div 2 Averages


Player Averages Div 2

Division 2 (2018-19)
PlayerTeamPlayedWonAverage
Graham Lynch Five Tees C 3 3 100.0%
Keith Charbit-Middleton Five Tees C 18 17 94.4%
Danny Klinger South Wonston B 9 8 88.9%
Sorin Lakatos Five Tees C 24 21 87.5%
Rob Chapman South Wonston A 12 10 83.3%
Kevin Muldowney Swanmore A 26 20 76.9%
Hitender Razora IBM B 21 16 76.2%
Adam Lee South Wonston A 18 13 72.2%
Tim Kimber South Wonston B 21 15 71.4%
Jay Jadeja Kings C 21 15 71.4%
Len Field Five Tees C 24 17 70.8%
Phil Weatherill South Wonston A 6 4 66.7%
Iliya Dimitrov IBM B 24 16 66.7%
Geoff Ball IBM B 18 12 66.7%
Dave Diment Swanmore A 11 7 63.6%
Antony Moore Swanmore A 18 11 61.1%
Steve Curram Medstead B 23 13 56.5%
Graham Richards Winnall 9 5 55.6%
Russell Durham Winnall 15 8 53.3%
Oliver Lee South Wonston A 15 7 46.7%
Colin Ley-Smith Winnall 15 6 40.0%
Glenn Phur Medstead B 23 9 39.1%
Dan Kimber South Wonston B 6 2 33.3%
Mike Wooding Medstead B 15 5 33.3%
Aedan Goodenough Kings C 12 4 33.3%
Peter Whitmarsh Five Tees C 21 7 33.3%
Dave Hooker Winnall 15 4 26.7%
Allan Bransgrove Kings C 15 4 26.7%
Dom Goddard South Wonston B 12 3 25.0%
John Hayman Medstead B 12 3 25.0%
Steve Brown IBM B 24 6 25.0%
Roy Bright Kings C 21 5 23.8%
Geoff Pavey Swanmore A 23 5 21.7%
Bernard Stebbing South Wonston B 6 1 16.7%
Phil Lee South Wonston A 12 2 16.7%
John Bonney Medstead B 14 2 14.3%
Martyn Davey South Wonston B 15 2 13.3%
Chris Edwards South Wonston A 9 1 11.1%
Ben Adams South Wonston B 6 0 0.0%
Barry Mitchell Kings C 3 0 0.0%
Tom Wood IBM B 3 0 0.0%

Latest Div 3 Averages


Player Averages Div 3

Division 3 (2018-19)
PlayerTeamPlayedWonAverage
Barry Dobson Hursley 27 27 100.0%
Martin Ceresa Hursley 12 12 100.0%
Graham Lynch Five Tees D 12 11 91.7%
Ian Burgess Swanmore B 18 15 83.3%
Hannah Wills Five Tees D 12 10 83.3%
Tom Wood IBM C 18 14 77.8%
Sanjay Nagchowdhury IBM C 18 14 77.8%
Raphael Herbaut Kings E 15 10 66.7%
Jill Wilson Kings D 24 15 62.5%
Ian McLeonards Owslebury 18 11 61.1%
Vince Leggett Five Tees D 15 9 60.0%
Peter Budd Owslebury 24 14 58.3%
Andy Knight Hursley 12 7 58.3%
Jeet Banerjee IBM C 18 10 55.6%
Rob Christie Swanmore B 15 8 53.3%
Steve Coltman Swanmore B 15 8 53.3%
John Pryor Kings D 12 6 50.0%
Tony Gregan Five Tees D 18 9 50.0%
Martin Woolf Owslebury 21 10 47.6%
Barry Mitchell Kings E 15 7 46.7%
George Power Kings E 6 2 33.3%
Luca Herbaut Kings E 6 2 33.3%
Quentin Brook Kings D 6 2 33.3%
Martin Goldstein Hursley 18 6 33.3%
Chris Westbrook Five Tees D 6 2 33.3%
John Tunnicliffe Swanmore B 12 3 25.0%
Luke Paton Kings E 12 3 25.0%
Terry Russell Owslebury 9 2 22.2%
Martin Healey IBM C 15 3 20.0%
Kevin Sage Swanmore B 12 2 16.7%
Tony Cottrell Kings D 18 3 16.7%
Ray Swan Hursley 12 2 16.7%
Martin Dawson Kings D 9 1 11.1%
Teresa Hildyard Kings E 12 1 8.3%
Marion Mitchell Kings E 15 0 0.0%
Teresa Hildyard Kings D 3 0 0.0%
Gillian Hebard IBM C 3 0 0.0%
Kevan Foley Five Tees D 9 0 0.0%

Latest fixtures

Week 10, starting 10 Dec. (9 of 9 played)

Division 1
Mon,Dec 10: Kings B 1-9 Kings A
Spare: Five Tees A
Spare: Medstead A
Wed,Dec 12: Five Tees B 4-6 IBM A

Division 2
Mon,Dec 10: IBM B 10-0 South Wonston B
Mon,Dec 10: Kings C 4-6 Swanmore A
Wed,Dec 12: South Wonston A 1-9 Five Tees C
Thu,Dec 13: Medstead B 3-7 Winnall

Division 3
Mon,Dec 10: Five Tees D 9-1 Owslebury
Mon,Dec 10: Hursley 8-2 IBM C
Tue,Dec 11: Swanmore B 4-6 Kings E
Spare: Kings D

Latest Scorecards

12 Dec: South Wonston A vs Five Tees C
Division 2
South Wonston A vs Five Tees C
 
South Wonston A :
A: Adam Lee
B: Chris Edwards
C: Oliver Lee
D1: Adam Lee
D2: Oliver Lee

Five Tees C :
X: Keith Charbit-Middleton
Y: Sorin Lakatos
Z: Len Field
D1: Sorin Lakatos
D2: Len Field

A v X Away 5-11 12-14 12-14
B v Y Away 10-12 4-11 7-11
C v Z Away 8-11 11-3 5-11 8-11
B v X Away 4-11 5-11 6-11
A v Z Away 5-11 8-11 6-11
Doubles Away 11-8 3-11 5-11 9-11
C v Y Away 8-11 2-11 5-11
B v Z Away 6-11 2-11 1-11
C v X Away 5-11 4-11 7-11
A v Y Home 11-8 11-8 10-12 10-12 11-9
Match result : 1-9
13 Dec: Medstead B vs Winnall
Division 2
Medstead B vs Winnall
 
Medstead B :
A: Glenn Phur
B: Steve Curram
C: Mike Wooding
D1: Steve Curram
D2: Mike Wooding

Winnall :
X: Russell Durham
Y: Colin Ley-Smith
Z: Graham Richards
D1: Russell Durham
D2: Colin Ley-Smith

A v X Away 10-12 8-11 7-11
B v Y Home 11-7 11-7 9-11 11-8
C v Z Home 11-9 11-4 12-10
B v X Away 5-11 11-7 7-11 6-11
A v Z Away 8-11 6-11 12-10 11-7 7-11
Doubles Away 8-11 6-11 16-14 11-5 3-11
C v Y Away 10-12 8-11 14-12 8-11
B v Z Away 11-7 5-11 9-11 8-11
C v X Home 11-7 11-9 2-11 4-11 11-7
A v Y Away 3-11 7-11 11-5 9-11
Match result : 3-7
12 Dec: Five Tees B vs IBM A
Division 1
Five Tees B vs IBM A
 
Five Tees B :
A: David Westbrook
B: Hugo Gregan
C: Richard Darch
D1: Hugo Gregan
D2: Richard Darch

IBM A :
X: Hitender Razora
Y: Nick Webb
Z: Jared Schaller
D1: Nick Webb
D2: Jared Schaller

A v X Away 4-11 11-9 8-11 11-9 7-11
B v Y Home 5-11 5-11 11-5 11-9 11-4
C v Z Away 6-11 7-11 9-11
B v X Home 11-5 11-9 8-11 11-7
A v Z Away 9-11 5-11 3-11
Doubles Away 7-11 13-11 4-11 7-11
C v Y Away 6-11 13-15 5-11
B v Z Home 6-11 11-6 7-11 14-12 11-5
C v X Home 11-9 11-5 11-7
A v Y Away 9-11 4-11 6-11
Match result : 4-6
11 Dec: Swanmore B vs Kings E
Division 3
Swanmore B vs Kings E
 
Swanmore B :
A: Kevin Sage
B: John Tunnicliffe
C: Steve Coltman
D1: Kevin Sage
D2: John Tunnicliffe

Kings E :
X: Raphael Herbaut
Y: Barry Mitchell
Z: Teresa Hildyard
D1: Raphael Herbaut
D2: Barry Mitchell

A v X Away 6-11 9-11 9-11
B v Y Away 3-11 11-5 8-11 5-11
C v Z Home 11-7 11-6 11-3
B v X Away 4-11 3-11 1-11
A v Z Home 11-8 5-11 11-9 3-11 16-14
Doubles Away 6-11 5-11 3-11
C v Y Home 11-7 11-5 11-5
B v Z Home 12-10 12-10 8-11 14-12
C v X Away 6-11 11-8 11-6 7-11 6-11
A v Y Away 5-11 7-11 6-11
Match result : 4-6
11 Dec: Kings C vs Swanmore A
Division 2
Kings C vs Swanmore A
 
Kings C :
A: Jay Jadeja
B: Roy Bright
C: Allan Bransgrove
D1: Jay Jadeja
D2: Allan Bransgrove

Swanmore A :
X: Antony Moore
Y: Geoff Pavey
Z: Kevin Muldowney
D1: Antony Moore
D2: Kevin Muldowney

A v X Home 5-11 11-8 11-6 15-17 11-7
B v Y Home 6-11 11-6 7-11 16-14 11-8
C v Z Away 5-11 7-11 12-10 11-13
B v X Away 11-9 7-11 5-11 5-11
A v Z Away 5-11 8-11 11-7 7-11
Doubles Away 6-11 12-10 11-4 8-11 6-11
C v Y Home 11-8 8-11 11-7 4-11 11-7
B v Z Away 7-11 12-14 8-11
C v X Away 10-12 8-11 6-11
A v Y Home 11-6 13-11 6-11 7-11 11-5
Match result : 4-6
10 Dec: Kings B vs Kings A
Division 1
Kings B vs Kings A
 
Kings B :
A: Mark Every
B: Adrian Reeves
C: Paul Martin
D1: Mark Every
D2: Paul Martin

Kings A :
X: Andy Prince
Y: Geoff Cockroft
Z: Cameron Aris
D1: Andy Prince
D2: Geoff Cockroft

A v X Away 8-11 1-11 7-11
B v Y Away 5-11 11-7 6-11 4-11
C v Z Away 6-11 7-11 5-11
B v X Away 8-11 9-11 11-7 2-11
A v Z Away 9-11 9-11 9-11
Doubles Away 3-11 11-7 14-12 6-11 4-11
C v Y Away 6-11 8-11 3-11
B v Z Away 9-11 2-11 11-8 11-13
C v X Away 5-11 11-8 11-3 10-12 7-11
A v Y Home 6-11 11-2 9-11 11-1 11-4
Match result : 1-9
10 Dec: Hursley vs IBM C
Division 3
Hursley vs IBM C
 
Hursley :
A: Martin Ceresa
B: Martin Goldstein
C: Barry Dobson
D1: Martin Ceresa
D2: Barry Dobson

IBM C :
X: Jeet Banerjee
Y: Tom Wood
Z: Martin Healey
D1: Jeet Banerjee
D2: Tom Wood

A v X Home 11-6 11-8 7-11 11-3
B v Y Away 7-11 11-8 6-11 8-11
C v Z Home 12-10 11-9 11-9
B v X Away 9-11 5-11 9-11
A v Z Home 11-8 11-3 11-5
Doubles Home 11-5 11-3 11-7
C v Y Home 8-11 11-8 11-6 9-11 11-5
B v Z Home 6-11 11-3 11-7 11-5
C v X Home 11-6 11-9 11-9
A v Y Home 9-11 11-7 11-4 11-1
Match result : 8-2
10 Dec: IBM B vs South Wonston B
Division 2
IBM B vs South Wonston B
 
IBM B :
A: Hitender Razora
B: Geoff Ball
C: Iliya Dimitrov
D1: Hitender Razora
D2: Geoff Ball

South Wonston B :
X: Bernard Stebbing
Y: Tim Kimber
Z: Martyn Davey
D1: Tim Kimber
D2: Martyn Davey

A v X Home 11-9 11-4 11-7
B v Y Home 9-11 11-5 13-11 9-11 13-11
C v Z Home 11-3 11-7 3-11 11-8
B v X Home 11-8 11-3 11-8
A v Z Home 11-8 11-3 9-11 11-8
Doubles Home 16-14 11-6 9-11 11-8
C v Y Home 11-4 14-12 12-10
B v Z Home 11-8 11-4 11-2
C v X Home 11-4 11-4 11-6
A v Y Home 14-12 4-11 11-7 7-11 11-6
Match result : 10-0

Club Contacts,
Addresses.
Screen sideways
to see more cols

Winchester and District Table Tennis Association
Committee
President:
Chair:
Team Tournaments co-Sec:
   Antony Moore
Vice-Chair:
HTTA Rep:
   Allan Bransgrove
General Sec:   Paul Martin
League Sec:   Jill Wilson
Treasurer:   Martin Goldstein
Tournament Sec:   Cameron Brealey
Web Pages Sec:   Martin Healey
Team Tournaments co-Sec:   Kevin Muldowney
Committee:   Andy Prince
Committee:   Tony Gregan
Committee:   Martin Woolf

You can see the current Rules and Regulations here .
Rules can be changed as a result of a vote at the AGM (held in May).
Regulations can be changed by the Committee at any time.
Five Tees Hursley IBM Kings Medstead Owslebury South Wonston Swanmore Winnall

Five Tees


Five Tees Club details
TeamContact
Five Tees APaul Newbery
Five Tees ALeyon Joseph
Five Tees BDavid Westbrook
Five Tees BAnne Longland
Five Tees CPeter Whitmarsh
Five Tees CLen Field
Five Tees DChris Westbrook
Five Tees DTony Gregan

Club room: Club Room: "Torwood", Hook Crescent, Ampfield SO51 9DE
Link to Street Map

Hursley


Hursley Club details
TeamContact
HursleyAndy Knight
HursleyRay Swan

Club room (shared with Owslebury TT Club): Owslebury Village Hall, Main Road, Owslebury nr. Winchester SO21 1LU
Link to Street Map


IBM


IBM Club details
TeamContact
IBM ANick Webb
IBM AJulian Walton
IBM BIliya Dimitrov
IBM BHitender Razora
IBM CMartin Healey
IBM CGillian Hebard

Please note: Matches must be finished by 10 pm!

Club room: Sports Hall, IBM Hursley, Hursley Tel: 01962 815000

Web site: http://tabletennis.ibmhursleyclub.org.uk/

Link to Street Map:

Kings


Kings Club details
TeamContact
Kings ACameron Brealey
Kings AAndy Prince
Kings BAdrian Reeves
Kings BPaul Martin
Kings CAllan Bransgrove
Kings CAedan Goodenough
Kings DJill Wilson
Kings DTony Cotterell
Kings EBarry Mitchell
Kings E Raphael Herbaut



Club room: Sports Hall, Prince's Mead School, Worthy Park House, SO21 1AN.

Building to be vacated by 10.15 pm
Link to Street Map
Web site:http://kingsttc.wix.com/kingsttc

Medstead


Medstead Club details
TeamContact
Medstead AAndrew Bawden
Medstead ATony Amies
Medstead BMike Wooding
Medstead BGlenn Phur

Club room:
Play at Medstead Village Hall. This is located on the southern edge of Medstead Cricket Field in the centre of the village.
Address: Medstead Village Hall, Roe Downs Rd, Medstead GU34 5LG.

Link to Street Map

Hall is not available until 7:30 pm

Swanmore


Swanmore Club details
TeamContact
Swanmore AGeoff Pavey
Swanmore AAntony Moore
Swanmore BJohn Tunnicliffe
Swanmore BSteve Coltman

Club room: IMPORTANT! Read the following instructions carefully, or risk damaging your tyres ...
The address is Bishops Waltham Scout HQ, Hoe Road, Bishops Waltham SO32 1DU,
- but beware of the one-way system ....
Please use entrance in Hoe Road and Exit via Hamble Springs. Ground level 'retracting spikes' have been installed to prevent incorrect exit onto Hoe Road. They are not visible in the dark.

Winnall


Winnall Club details
TeamContact
WinnallRussell Durham
WinnallDave Hooker

Club room: Tubbs Hall, Pound Road, Kings Worthy

Please note: Hall is now available at 7:30 pm!

Link to Street Map

Owslebury


Owslebury Club details
TeamContact
OwsleburyMartin Woolf
OwsleburyIan McLeonards

Club room (shared with Hursley TT Club): Owslebury Village Hall, Main Road, Owslebury nr. Winchester SO21 1LU
Link to Street Map

South Wonston


South Wonston Club details
TeamContact
South Wonston APhil Lee
South Wonston ARob Chapman
South Wonston BTim Kimber
South Wonston BMartyn Davey

Club room: Village Hall, Downs Road, South Wonston

Street map: click here
Web site:http://www.tabletennis365.com/southwonston