Winchester
TT League

Latest League Tables Latest Div 1 Avs Latest Div 2 Avs Latest Div 3 Avs Latest fixtures/results Latest scorecards Club contacts, locations

Latest League Tables

Last updated: 15 Feb 2019 at 09:04 , 128 of 192 matches played so far.
Division 1
  PW DLPts/
Match
Pts
1 IBM A 10 9 0 1 7.20 72
2 Medstead A 9 6 1 2 6.33 57
3 Five Tees A 10 6 0 4 5.40 54
4 Kings A 11 3 2 6 4.64 51
5 Five Tees B 10 4 1 5 4.70 47
6 Kings B 10 0 0 10 1.90 19
Division 2
  PW DLPts/
Match
Pts
1 Five Tees C 15 13 0 2 7.20 108
2 Swanmore A 14 8 2 4 6.00 84
3 South Wonston A 14 8 3 3 5.71 80
4 IBM B 13 5 4 4 4.92 64
5 Winnall 12 3 4 5 4.67 56
6 South Wonston B 13 2 2 9 4.15 54
7 Kings C 13 3 1 9 3.62 47
8 Medstead B 14 3 2 9 3.36 47
Division 3
  PW DLPts/
Match
Pts
1 Hursley 13 9 1 3 6.23 81
2 Five Tees D 12 8 0 4 6.25 75
3 Owslebury 13 7 4 2 5.54 72
4 IBM C 12 5 3 4 5.67 68
5 Swanmore B 12 4 1 7 4.67 56
6 Kings D 13 4 2 7 4.23 55
7 Kings E 13 1 1 11 2.54 33

Latest Div 1 Averages


Player Averages Div 1

Division 1 (2018-19)
PlayerTeamPlayedWonAverage
Sean Pickin Medstead A 3 3 100.0%
John McBeath Kings A 3 3 100.0%
Gary Longland Five Tees A 3 3 100.0%
David Wills Five Tees A 30 27 90.0%
Ed Slot Kings A 9 8 88.9%
Paul May IBM A 18 16 88.9%
Jared Schaller IBM A 21 18 85.7%
Hugo Gregan Five Tees B 30 24 80.0%
Julian Walton IBM A 15 11 73.3%
Ben Tombs Medstead A 24 17 70.8%
Andrew Bawden Medstead A 27 18 66.7%
Nick Webb IBM A 18 12 66.7%
Clive Welsman Kings B 21 12 57.1%
Andy Prince Kings A 21 12 57.1%
Tony Amies Medstead A 15 8 53.3%
Anne Longland Five Tees B 15 8 53.3%
Keith Dickenson IBM A 12 6 50.0%
Micky Lang Medstead A 9 4 44.4%
Cameron Brealey Kings A 18 8 44.4%
Gary Longland Five Tees B 9 4 44.4%
Paul Newbery Five Tees A 30 12 40.0%
Hitender Razora IBM A 3 1 33.3%
Len Field Five Tees B 6 2 33.3%
Geoff Cockroft Kings A 27 8 29.6%
Leyon Joseph Five Tees A 24 7 29.2%
Cameron Aris Kings A 21 6 28.6%
David Westbrook Five Tees B 12 3 25.0%
Richard Darch Five Tees B 18 4 22.2%
Mark Every Kings B 18 2 11.1%
Adrian Reeves Kings B 12 1 8.3%
Mike French Kings B 15 1 6.7%
Paul Martin Kings B 18 1 5.6%
Glenn Phur Medstead A 3 0 0.0%
Bobby Zhou Kings B 3 0 0.0%
Raphael Herbaut Kings B 3 0 0.0%
Katie Orawan Walton IBM A 3 0 0.0%
Sorin Lakatos Five Tees A 3 0 0.0%

Latest Div 2 Averages


Player Averages Div 2

Division 2 (2018-19)
PlayerTeamPlayedWonAverage
Graham Lynch Five Tees C 3 3 100.0%
Keith Charbit-Middleton Five Tees C 27 26 96.3%
Sorin Lakatos Five Tees C 33 30 90.9%
Danny Klinger South Wonston B 15 13 86.7%
Adam Lee South Wonston A 36 31 86.1%
Rob Chapman South Wonston A 18 15 83.3%
Kevin Muldowney Swanmore A 29 23 79.3%
Tim Kimber South Wonston B 30 22 73.3%
Len Field Five Tees C 39 28 71.8%
Hitender Razora IBM B 27 19 70.4%
Russell Durham Winnall 33 23 69.7%
Antony Moore Swanmore A 33 23 69.7%
Alfie Chamberlain Kings C 3 2 66.7%
Jay Jadeja Kings C 33 21 63.6%
Geoff Ball IBM B 24 15 62.5%
Dave Diment Swanmore A 23 14 60.9%
Phil Weatherill South Wonston A 12 7 58.3%
Iliya Dimitrov IBM B 30 17 56.7%
Steve Curram Medstead B 29 16 55.2%
Oliver Lee South Wonston A 24 12 50.0%
Graham Richards Winnall 24 11 45.8%
Dom Goddard South Wonston B 18 7 38.9%
Glenn Phur Medstead B 32 11 34.4%
Colin Ley-Smith Winnall 24 8 33.3%
Geoff Pavey Swanmore A 38 12 31.6%
Phil Lee South Wonston A 24 7 29.2%
Aedan Goodenough Kings C 21 6 28.6%
Allan Bransgrove Kings C 21 6 28.6%
Mike Wooding Medstead B 18 5 27.8%
Peter Whitmarsh Five Tees C 30 8 26.7%
Dave Hooker Winnall 27 7 25.9%
Roy Bright Kings C 33 8 24.2%
Steve Brown IBM B 33 8 24.2%
Dan Kimber South Wonston B 9 2 22.2%
John Bonney Medstead B 20 4 20.0%
Martyn Davey South Wonston B 18 3 16.7%
Chris Edwards South Wonston A 12 2 16.7%
John Hayman Medstead B 18 3 16.7%
Bernard Stebbing South Wonston B 9 1 11.1%
Ben Adams South Wonston B 12 1 8.3%
Richard Anderson Medstead B 6 0 0.0%
Jill Wilson Kings C 3 0 0.0%
Barry Mitchell Kings C 3 0 0.0%
Tom Wood IBM B 3 0 0.0%
Vince Leggett Five Tees C 3 0 0.0%

Latest Div 3 Averages


Player Averages Div 3

Division 3 (2018-19)
PlayerTeamPlayedWonAverage
Barry Dobson Hursley 39 38 97.4%
Martin Ceresa Hursley 18 17 94.4%
Graham Lynch Five Tees D 18 17 94.4%
Ian Burgess Swanmore B 24 21 87.5%
Sanjay Nagchowdhury IBM C 21 17 81.0%
Tom Wood IBM C 30 24 80.0%
Hannah Wills Five Tees D 21 15 71.4%
Peter Budd Owslebury 39 26 66.7%
Jill Wilson Kings D 39 25 64.1%
Tony Gregan Five Tees D 27 17 63.0%
Vince Leggett Five Tees D 27 15 55.6%
Ian McLeonards Owslebury 33 18 54.5%
Martin Woolf Owslebury 36 19 52.8%
Steve Coltman Swanmore B 24 12 50.0%
Raphael Herbaut Kings E 24 12 50.0%
Jeet Banerjee IBM C 24 12 50.0%
Andy Knight Hursley 18 9 50.0%
John Pryor Kings D 27 13 48.1%
Rob Christie Swanmore B 24 11 45.8%
Barry Mitchell Kings E 21 9 42.9%
Luca Herbaut Kings E 12 4 33.3%
Quentin Brook Kings D 18 6 33.3%
Martin Healey IBM C 24 8 33.3%
Martin Goldstein Hursley 24 8 33.3%
Chris Westbrook Five Tees D 6 2 33.3%
George Power Kings E 12 3 25.0%
John Tunnicliffe Swanmore B 18 4 22.2%
Terry Russell Owslebury 9 2 22.2%
Luke Paton Kings E 15 3 20.0%
Tony Cottrell Kings D 21 3 14.3%
Kevin Sage Swanmore B 18 2 11.1%
Martin Dawson Kings D 9 1 11.1%
Ray Swan Hursley 18 2 11.1%
Teresa Hildyard Kings E 15 1 6.7%
Marion Mitchell Kings E 18 0 0.0%
Teresa Hildyard Kings D 3 0 0.0%
Gillian Hebard IBM C 9 0 0.0%
Kevan Foley Five Tees D 9 0 0.0%

Latest fixtures

Week 15, starting 11 Feb. (8 of 9 played)

Division 1
Spare: IBM A
Mon,Feb 11: Kings A 4-6 Medstead A
Spare: Kings B
Wed,Feb 13: Five Tees A 7-3 Five Tees B

Division 2
Tue,Feb 12: Five Tees C 4-6 IBM B
Tue,Feb 12: Swanmore A 7-3 South Wonston B
Thu,Feb 14: Medstead B vs Kings C
Thu,Feb 14: Winnall A18191.WINNALLVSSOUTHWONSTONA.1.HTML South Wonston A

Division 3
Mon,Feb 11: Hursley 6-4 Swanmore B
Mon,Feb 11: IBM C 5-5 Kings D
Mon,Feb 11: Kings E 3-7 Owslebury
Spare: Five Tees D

Latest Scorecards

14 Feb: Winnall vs South Wonston A
Division 2
Winnall vs South Wonston A
 
Winnall :
A: Russell Durham
B: Graham Richards
C: Dave Hooker
D1: Graham Richards
D2: Dave Hooker

South Wonston A :
X: Adam Lee
Y: Phil Lee
Z: Oliver Lee
D1: Phil Lee
D2: Oliver Lee

A v X Away 5-11 11-9 11-13 7-11
B v Y Home 11-5 7-11 11-1 13-11
C v Z Home 16-14 11-6 4-11 7-11 11-7
B v X Away 9-11 8-11 6-11
A v Z Home 11-7 3-11 12-14 11-9 11-6
Doubles Home 11-9 11-7 4-11 11-9
C v Y Away 7-11 12-10 12-10 9-11 8-11
B v Z Away 9-11 11-7 4-11 9-11
C v X Away 7-11 12-14 7-11
A v Y Home 11-9 10-12 14-12 11-4
Match result : 5-5
11 Feb: Kings E vs Owslebury
Division 3
Kings E vs Owslebury
 
Kings E :
A: Barry Mitchell
B: George Power
C: Raphael Herbaut
D1: Barry Mitchell
D2: Raphael Herbaut

Owslebury :
X: Peter Budd
Y: Ian McLeonards
Z: Martin Woolf
D1: Peter Budd
D2: Ian McLeonards

A v X Away 5-11 8-11 4-11
B v Y Away 11-8 8-11 11-13 9-11
C v Z Away 8-11 7-11 10-12
B v X Away 14-16 11-9 12-14 11-6 0-11
A v Z Away 8-11 10-12 7-11
Doubles Away 9-11 9-11 7-11
C v Y Away 5-11 11-4 7-11 11-7 11-13
B v Z Away 7-11 9-11 10-12
C v X Away 9-11 10-12 9-11
A v Y Away 11-5 7-11 5-11 9-11
Match result : 0-10
13 Feb: Five Tees A vs Five Tees B
Division 1
Five Tees A vs Five Tees B
 
Five Tees A :
A: David Wills
B: Paul Newbery
C: Leyon Joseph
D1: David Wills
D2: Leyon Joseph

Five Tees B :
X: Anne Longland
Y: Gary Longland
Z: Hugo Gregan
D1: Gary Longland
D2: Hugo Gregan

A v X Home 11-4 11-7 11-4
B v Y Away 4-11 9-11 9-11
C v Z Away 9-11 3-11 4-11
B v X Away 6-11 11-6 11-9 9-11 9-11
A v Z Home 3-11 12-10 11-2 11-9
Doubles Away 11-3 6-11 8-11 10-12
C v Y Away 8-11 9-11 10-12
B v Z Away 7-11 11-8 6-11 5-11
C v X Away 10-12 12-10 8-11 3-11
A v Y Home 11-5 11-2 11-5
Match result : 3-7
12 Feb: Swanmore A vs South Wonston B
Division 2
Swanmore A vs South Wonston B
 
Swanmore A :
A: Antony Moore
B: Dave Diment
C: Geoff Pavey
D1: Antony Moore
D2: Dave Diment

South Wonston B :
X: Tim Kimber
Y: Dan Kimber
Z: Dom Goddard
D1: Tim Kimber
D2: Dan Kimber

A v X Home 9-11 7-11 11-7 11-5 11-5
B v Y Home 11-5 11-7 11-7
C v Z Home 11-8 10-12 7-11 11-6 11-7
B v X Home 5-11 11-7 11-5 11-5
A v Z Home 11-3 11-9 11-7
Doubles Home 11-5 13-15 11-6 17-15
C v Y Home 11-8 11-3 11-9
B v Z Away 13-11 8-11 6-11 11-4 5-11
C v X Away 6-11 10-12 6-11
A v Y Home 11-3 11-4 9-11 11-5
Match result : 8-2
12 Feb: Five Tees C vs IBM B
Division 2
Five Tees C vs IBM B
 
Five Tees C :
A: Keith Charbit-Middleton
B: Sorin Lakatos
C: Len Field
D1: Keith Charbit-Middleton
D2: Sorin Lakatos

IBM B :
X: Hitender Razora
Y: Iliya Dimitrov
Z: Steve Brown
D1: Hitender Razora
D2: Iliya Dimitrov

A v X Home 11-6 12-10 11-7
B v Y Home 12-10 11-5 11-9
C v Z Home 11-7 15-13 12-10
B v X Home 7-11 11-5 11-5 11-8
A v Z Home 11-8 11-9 11-8
Doubles Home 11-8 11-9 6-11 9-11 11-6
C v Y Away 12-14 10-12 6-11
B v Z Home 11-4 11-2 11-4
C v X Away 16-18 9-11 11-8 12-14
A v Y Home 7-11 11-7 11-7 11-5
Match result : 8-2
11 Feb: Kings B vs Five Tees A
Division 1
Kings B vs Five Tees A
 
Kings B :
A: Clive Welsman
B: Mark Every
C: Paul Martin
D1: Clive Welsman
D2: Mark Every

Five Tees A :
X: David Wills
Y: Paul Newbery
Z: Leyon Joseph
D1: David Wills
D2: Leyon Joseph

A v X Away 8-11 11-3 6-11 6-11
B v Y Away 12-10 11-6 6-11 9-11 5-11
C v Z Away 6-11 11-3 7-11 11-7 7-11
B v X Away 8-11 9-11 12-10 4-11
A v Z Home 9-11 11-6 13-15 11-8 11-7
Doubles Away 5-11 7-11 11-3 11-13
C v Y Away 7-11 8-11 6-11
B v Z Away 4-11 8-11 8-11
C v X Away 4-11 2-11 7-11
A v Y Home 12-14 8-11 12-10 11-7 11-6
Match result : 2-8
11 Feb: Hursley vs Swanmore B
Division 3
Hursley vs Swanmore B
 
Hursley :
A: Martin Ceresa
B: Martin Goldstein
C: Barry Dobson
D1: Martin Ceresa
D2: Barry Dobson

Swanmore B :
X: Ian Burgess
Y: Steve Coltman
Z: Rob Christie
D1: Ian Burgess
D2: Rob Christie

A v X Away 10-12 12-14 11-5 2-11
B v Y Away 8-11 9-11 6-11
C v Z Home 8-11 11-7 13-11 11-5
B v X Away 9-11 3-11 8-11
A v Z Home 11-9 11-7 11-2
Doubles Away 8-11 6-11 11-7 10-12
C v Y Home 11-5 11-5 11-9
B v Z Away 5-11 3-11 9-11
C v X Away 11-4 7-11 7-11 7-11
A v Y Home 11-9 11-3 11-6
Match result : 4-6
11 Feb: Kings A vs Medstead A
Division 1
Kings A vs Medstead A
 
Kings A :
A: Geoff Cockroft
B: Cameron Aris
C: Andy Prince
D1: Geoff Cockroft
D2: Cameron Aris

Medstead A :
X: Ben Tombs
Y: Andrew Bawden
Z: Tony Amies
D1: Andrew Bawden
D2: Ben Tombs

A v X Away 4-11 11-13 7-11
B v Y Away 7-11 4-11 9-11
C v Z Home 11-8 12-10 7-11 11-5
B v X Away 11-7 7-11 7-11 4-11
A v Z Home 12-10 7-11 11-7 11-4
Doubles Away 2-11 9-11 9-11
C v Y Away 8-11 5-11 11-9 5-11
B v Z Away 10-12 11-8 6-11 12-10 5-11
C v X Home 15-17 11-7 11-8 11-9
A v Y Away 5-11 7-11 11-7 4-11
Match result : 3-7

Club Contacts,
Addresses.
Screen sideways
to see more cols

Winchester and District Table Tennis Association
Committee
President:
Chair:
Team Tournaments co-Sec:
   Antony Moore
Vice-Chair:
HTTA Rep:
   Allan Bransgrove
General Sec:   Paul Martin
League Sec:   Jill Wilson
Treasurer:   Martin Goldstein
Tournament Sec:   Cameron Brealey
Web Pages Sec:   Martin Healey
Team Tournaments co-Sec:   Kevin Muldowney
Committee:   Andy Prince
Committee:   Tony Gregan
Committee:   Martin Woolf

You can see the current Rules and Regulations here .
Rules can be changed as a result of a vote at the AGM (held in May).
Regulations can be changed by the Committee at any time.
Five Tees Hursley IBM Kings Medstead Owslebury South Wonston Swanmore Winnall

Five Tees


Five Tees Club details
TeamContact
Five Tees APaul Newbery
Five Tees ALeyon Joseph
Five Tees BDavid Westbrook
Five Tees BAnne Longland
Five Tees CPeter Whitmarsh
Five Tees CLen Field
Five Tees DChris Westbrook
Five Tees DTony Gregan

Club room: Club Room: "Torwood", Hook Crescent, Ampfield SO51 9DE
Link to Street Map

Hursley


Hursley Club details
TeamContact
HursleyAndy Knight
HursleyRay Swan

Club room (shared with Owslebury TT Club): Owslebury Village Hall, Main Road, Owslebury nr. Winchester SO21 1LU
Link to Street Map


IBM


IBM Club details
TeamContact
IBM ANick Webb
IBM AJulian Walton
IBM BIliya Dimitrov
IBM BHitender Razora
IBM CMartin Healey
IBM CGillian Hebard

Please note: Matches must be finished by 10 pm!

Club room: Sports Hall, IBM Hursley, Hursley Tel: 01962 815000

Web site: http://tabletennis.ibmhursleyclub.org.uk/

Link to Street Map:

Kings


Kings Club details
TeamContact
Kings ACameron Brealey
Kings AAndy Prince
Kings BAdrian Reeves
Kings BPaul Martin
Kings CAllan Bransgrove
Kings CAedan Goodenough
Kings DJill Wilson
Kings DTony Cotterell
Kings EBarry Mitchell
Kings E Raphael Herbaut



Club room: Sports Hall, Prince's Mead School, Worthy Park House, SO21 1AN.

Building to be vacated by 10.15 pm
Link to Street Map
Web site:http://kingsttc.wix.com/kingsttc

Medstead


Medstead Club details
TeamContact
Medstead AAndrew Bawden
Medstead ATony Amies
Medstead BMike Wooding
Medstead BGlenn Phur

Club room:
Play at Medstead Village Hall. This is located on the southern edge of Medstead Cricket Field in the centre of the village.
Address: Medstead Village Hall, Roe Downs Rd, Medstead GU34 5LG.

Link to Street Map

Hall is not available until 7:30 pm

Swanmore


Swanmore Club details
TeamContact
Swanmore AGeoff Pavey
Swanmore AAntony Moore
Swanmore BJohn Tunnicliffe
Swanmore BSteve Coltman

Club room: IMPORTANT! Read the following instructions carefully, or risk damaging your tyres ...
The address is Bishops Waltham Scout HQ, Hoe Road, Bishops Waltham SO32 1DU,
- but beware of the one-way system ....
Please use entrance in Hoe Road and Exit via Hamble Springs. Ground level 'retracting spikes' have been installed to prevent incorrect exit onto Hoe Road. They are not visible in the dark.

Winnall


Winnall Club details
TeamContact
WinnallRussell Durham
WinnallDave Hooker

Club room: Tubbs Hall, Pound Road, Kings Worthy

Please note: Hall is now available at 7:30 pm!

Link to Street Map

Owslebury


Owslebury Club details
TeamContact
OwsleburyMartin Woolf
OwsleburyIan McLeonards

Club room (shared with Hursley TT Club): Owslebury Village Hall, Main Road, Owslebury nr. Winchester SO21 1LU
Link to Street Map

South Wonston


South Wonston Club details
TeamContact
South Wonston APhil Lee
South Wonston ARob Chapman
South Wonston BTim Kimber
South Wonston BMartyn Davey

Club room: Village Hall, Downs Road, South Wonston

Street map: click here
Web site:http://www.tabletennis365.com/southwonston